SHARE

Newly Tenured ... at Niagara U., Texas State-San Marcos, U. of North Texas

May 20, 2008

The following individuals have recently been awarded tenure by their colleges:

Niagara University

  • Morgan Brooks, education
  • William Edwards, biology
  • Barbara Iannarelli, education
  • Vince Rinaldo, education
  • Craig Rivera, criminal justice

Texas State University at San Marcos

  • Roxane Cuellar Allsup,curriculum and instruction
  • Lynn Brinckmeyer, music
  • Elizabeth Erhart, anthropology
  • Jon S. Lasser, educational administration and psychological services
  • Debarun Majumdar, sociology
  • Rebecca Montgomery, history
  • Kay M. Nicols, management
  • Judith B. Oskam, journalism and mass communication
  • Rodney E. Rohde, clinical laboratory science
  • Christopher J. Russian, respiratory care
  • Dhiraj Anil Vattem, family and consumer sciences
  • Robert S. Wainner, physical therapy
  • Floyd Weckerly, biology
  • Alexander White, mathematics
  • Ha Chin Yi, finance and economics
  • Lijun Yuan, philosophy

University of North Texas

  • Robert Akl, computer science and engineering
  • Rajarshi Banerjee, materials science and engineering
  • Abraham Benavides, public administration
  • Charles Blankson, marketing and logistics
  • Cynthia M. Cready, sociology
  • Ram Dantu, computer science and engineering
  • Nicole Dash, sociology
  • Edward M. Dzialowski, biological sciences
  • Donna T. Emmanuel, music education
  • Nicholas Evangelopoulos, information technology and decision sciences
  • Jacqueline Foertsch, English
  • Eileen Hayes, music history, theory and ethnomusicology
  • Douglas Henry, anthropology
  • Lisa Henry, anthropology
  • Bernardo Illari, music history, theory and ethnomusicology
  • Marijn S. Kaplan, foreign languages and literature
  • Andrew D. May, composition studies
  • Alan C. McClung, music education
  • Rada Mihalcea, computer science and engineering
  • Ami R. Moore, sociology
  • Walton Muyumba, English
  • Arup Neogi, physics
  • Elizabeth Oldmixon, political science
  • Guillermo Oyarce, library and information sciences
  • Pamela Padilla, biological sciences
  • Brian Richardson, communication studies
  • Ricardo Rozzi, philosophy and religion studies
  • Nada Shabout, art education/art history
  • Stephen Slottow, music history, theory and ethnomusicology
  • John Tait, English
  • Mark A. Vosvick, psychology
  • Steve Wiest, jazz studies
  • Jiyoung Yoon, foreign languages and literature

 

Most:

  • Viewed
  • Commented
  • Past:
  • Day
  • Week
  • Month
  • Year
Loading results...
Back to Top