SHARE

Newly Tenured ... at Regent, U. of Massachusetts at Amherst, U. of Puget Sound

Newly Tenured ... at Regent, U. of Massachusetts at Amherst, U. of Puget Sound
July 18, 2011

The following individuals have recently been awarded tenure by their colleges and universities:

Regent University
--Corné Bekker, global leadership and entrepreneurship
--Eleanor Brown, law
--James T. Flynn, divinity
--Franco Gandolfi, global leadership and entrepreneurship
--John C. Hanes, education
--Sergio Matviuk, global leadership and entrepreneurship
--Gary Oster, global leadership and entrepreneurship
--Bramwell Osula, global leadership and entrepreneurship
--Harry Sova, communication and the arts
University of Massachusetts at Amherst
--Sanjay Arwade, civil and environmental engineering
--Maryann Barakso, political science
--Maria Soledad Barbon, languages, literature and cultures
--Benita J. Barnes, educational policy, research and administration
--Jane Hwang Degenhardt, English
--Yanlei Diao, computer science
--Andrew Donson, languages, literature and cultures
--Kevin Fu, computer science
--Scott Garman, biochemistry and molecular biology
--Haivan Hoang, English
--Lisa A. Keller, educational policy, research and administration
--Young-Cheul Kim, nutrition
--Wei-Lih Lee, biology
--Anna Liu, mathematics and statistics
--Roberto Ludovico, languages, literature and cultures
--Gerome Miklau, computer science
--Young Min Moon, art, architecture and art history
--Daiheng Ni, civil and environmental engineering
--Eric Polizzi, electrical and computer engineering
--Rosa Rodrigues-Monguio, public health
--Alayne G. Ronnenberg, nutrition
--Mila Getmansky Shermen, finance and operations management
--Paul Siqueira, electrical and computer engineering
--Lorenzo Sorbo, physics
--Florence Sullivan, teacher education and curriculum studies
--David Toomey, English
--Anthony Tuck, classics
--Marinos N. Vouvakis, electrical and computer engineering
--Paige Warren, environmental conservation
--Barbara Zecchi, languages, literature and cultures
--Adam Zucker, English
University of Puget Sound

--Lynnette Claire, business and leadership
--Monica DeHart, comparative sociology
--Tatiana Kaminsky, occupational therapy
--Jan Leuchtenberger, Asian studies
--Susmita Mahato, English
--Mark Martin, biology
--Elise Richman, art
--Katherine Smith, history
--Amelia Spivey, physics
--Michael Spivey, mathematics and computer science
--Jonathan Stockdale, religion
--Seth Weinberger, politics and government
--Rand Worland, physics

 

 

Please review our commenting policy here.

Most:

  • Viewed
  • Commented
  • Past:
  • Day
  • Week
  • Month
  • Year
Loading results...
Back to Top