Tenure list

Colleges award tenure

Bowdoin College

  • Vladimir Douhovnikoff, biology
  • Benjamin Gorske, chemistry
  • Christopher Heurlin, government and Asian studies
  • Tracy McMullen, music
  • Ingrid Nelson, sociology and anthropology
  • John (Jack) O’Brien, mathematics
  • Emily Peterman, earth and oceanographic science
  • Manuel Reyes, mathematics
  • Meghan Roberts, history
  • Daniel Stone, economics
  • Hilary Thompson, English

Carleton College

Colleges award tenure

Cabrini University

  • Dawn Francis, communication
  • Michelle Szpara, graduate education

Colby College

  • Dean Allbritton, Spanish
  • David Angelini, biology
  • Travis Reynolds, environmental studies

Middlebury College

Colleges award tenure

Bucknell University

  • Marcellus Andrews, economics
  • Michelle Oswald Beiler, civil and environmental engineering
  • Paul Botelho, music
  • Claire Campbell, history
  • Kevin Gilmore, civil and environmental engineering
  • Will Kerber, chemistry
  • Khalil Saucier, Africana studies
  • Nate Siegel, mechanical engineering

Prairie State College, in Illinois

Colleges award tenure

Naval Postgraduate School

  • Mie Augier, business and public policy
  • Kathryn Aten, business and public policy
  • Naazneen Barma, national security
  • Jesse Cunha, business and public policy
  • Latika Hartmann, business and public policy
  • Bradley Strawser, defense analysis
  • Ryan Sullivan, business and public policy
  • Preetha Thulasiraman, electrical and computer engineering

University of Hawaii at Hilo

Colleges award tenure

Bemidji State University

  • Bill Joyce, accountancy
  • Elizabeth Kujava, criminal justice
  • Jeanine McDermott, nursing
  • Cory Renbarger, music
  • Jill Stackhouse, geography
  • Misty Wilkie, nursing

DePaul University

Colleges award tenure

Southern Methodist University

Colleges award tenure

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Colleges award tenure

Colleges award tenure

Brandeis University

  • Jerónimo Arellano, Romance studies
  • Aparna Baskaran, physics
  • Olivier Bernardi, mathematics
  • Joel Christensen, classical studies
  • Xing Hang, history
  • Sebastian Kadener, biology
  • Jennifer S. Marušić, philosophy
  • Avital Rodal, biology
  • Anna Scherbina, business
  • Raphael Schoenle, economics
  • Stephen D. Van Hooser, biology

Clarkson University

Colleges award tenure

Agnes Scott College

  • Yael Manes, history
  • Nicole Stamant, English
  • Jason Solomon, music

Bates College

  • Jason Castro, neuroscience
  • Caroline Shaw, history
  • Mara Tieken, education

Carleton College

Pages

Subscribe to RSS - Tenure list
Back to Top