Newly Tenured … at Agnes Scott, Bates, Carleton, Kenyon, Michigan Technological U, Middlebury, Mount Saint Mary's, Quinnipiac, U Hartford, U San Francisco, Wagner

May 26, 2017
 

Agnes Scott College

  • Yael Manes, history
  • Nicole Stamant, English
  • Jason Solomon, music

Bates College

  • Jason Castro, neuroscience
  • Caroline Shaw, history
  • Mara Tieken, education

Carleton College

  • Muhammad Faress Bhuiyan, economics
  • Andy Flory, music
  • Sarah Meerts, psychology
  • Cherlon Ussery, linguistics
  • Matt Whited, chemistry
  • John “Thabiti” Willis, history

Kenyon College

  • Ross Feller, music
  • Hans Lottenbach, philosophy
  • Rosemary O’Neill, English
  • Kerry Rouhier, chemistry

Michigan Technological University

  • Ramy El-Ganainy, physics
  • Adam Feltz, cognitive and learning sciences
  • Stefka Hristova, humanities
  • L. Syd Johnson, humanities
  • Pasi Lautala, civil and environmental engineering
  • Bruce Lee, biomedical engineering
  • Nina Mahmoudian, mechanical engineering
  • Chelsea Schelly, social sciences
  • Mahdi Shahbakhti, mechanical engineering
  • Kazuya Tajiri, mechanical engineering
  • Min Wang, mathematical sciences
  • Yang Yang, mathematical sciences

Middlebury College

  • Anne Goodsell, physics
  • Rachael Joo, American studies
  • Julien Weber, French

Mount Saint Mary's University, in California

  • Therese Fassnacht, music
  • Jackie Filla, history and political science
  • Stephen Inrig, health policy and management
  • Robin Owens, religious studies
  • Peter Tan, philosophy

Quinnipiac University

  • Todd Ahern, psychology
  • Fodei Batty, political science
  • Elena Bertozzi, game design and development
  • Xi Chen, sociology
  • Louis Deaett, mathematics
  • Sujata Gadkar-Wilcox, legal studies
  • Gary Giumetti, psychology
  • Barbara Glynn, nursing
  • Christopher Hodgdon, accounting
  • Kiku Jones, computer information systems
  • Ruth Kaplan, English
  • Lani Keller, biology
  • Choonsik Lee, finance
  • Courtney McGinnis, biology
  • Karen Myrick, nursing
  • Kimberly O’Neil, English
  • Nicholas Robinette, English
  • Kenneth Ryack, accounting
  • Mary Schramm, marketing
  • Ruth Schwartz, education
  • George Sprengelmeyer, music
  • Jaime Ullinger, anthropology

University of Hartford

  • Mary Arico, civil and biomedical engineering
  • Jaclyn Conley, painting
  • Edward Cumming, orchestral activities
  • Aslihan Demirkaya, mathematics
  • Donna Menhart, ear training
  • Larissa Schroeder, mathematics
  • Karen Tejada-Peña, sociology
  • Amanda Walling, English
  • Lisa Zawilinski, elementary education

University of San Francisco

  • Nola Agha, sport management
  • Arturo Araujo, art and architecture
  • Monisha Bajaj, international and multicultural education
  • William Bosl, health informatics
  • Jennifer Chubb, mathematics
  • Kathleen Coll, politics
  • Rebekah Dibble, organization, leadership and communication
  • Sophie Engle, computer science
  • Michael Goldman, sport management
  • Moira Gunn, business analytics and information systems
  • Monika Hudson, entrepreneurship, innovation and strategy
  • Keith Hunter, organization, leadership and communication
  • Kouslaa Kessler-Mata, politics
  • Allison Luengen, environmental science
  • Thomas Maier, hospitality management
  • Bich Nguyen, M.F.A. in writing program
  • Christina Purpora, nursing
  • Stefan Rowniak, nursing
  • Liang Wang, entrepreneurship, innovation and strategy
  • KT Waxman, nursing

Wagner College

  • Shani Carter, business
  • Jason Fitzgerald, education
  • Nancy Cherofsky, nursing

Read more by

Be the first to know.
Get our free daily newsletter.

 

Back to Top