Newly Tenured… at Clarkson, Colby, Indiana Northwest, Norwich, U San Diego, Virginia Tech

June 14, 2019
 

Clarkson University

  • Ali Boolani, physical therapy

Colby College

  • Denise Bruesewitz, environmental studies
  • Tasha Dunn, geology
  • Daniel LaFave, economics
  • Elizabeth McGrath, physics and astronomy
  • Ronald Peck, biology
  • Sonja Thomas, women’s, gender and sexuality studies
  • Natalie Zelensky, music

Indiana University Northwest

  • Tia Walker, chemistry
  • Micah Pollak, business

Norwich University

  • David Feinauer, electrical engineering
  • Llynne Kiernan, nursing
  • Sean Kramer, mathematics
  • Min Li, sociology
  • Tolya Stonorov, architecture
  • Matthew Thomas, psychology
  • Jessica Wood, nursing

University of San Diego

  • Emilie Amrein, music
  • Jessica Bell, chemistry and biochemistry
  • Barbara Bliss, business
  • Austin Choi-Fitzpatrick, peace studies
  • Saturnino Garcia, engineering
  • Adam Haberman, biology
  • Imane Khalil, engineering
  • Koonyong Kim, English
  • Diane Keeling, communication studies
  • Marcelle Maese-Cohen, English
  • Rico Monge, theology and religious studies
  • Ivan Ortiz, English
  • Greg Prieto, sociology
  • Martin Repinecz, languages, cultures and literatures
  • Ruixia (Sandy) Shi, business
  • Steve Tammelleo, philosophy
  • Suzanne Walther, environmental and ocean sciences

Virginia Tech

  • Nicole Abaid, biomedical engineering and mechanics
  • Irving Coy Allen, biomedical sciences and pathobiology
  • Lara Anderson, physics
  • Thomas Archibald, agricultural, leadership and community education
  • Brian Badgley, School of Plant and Environmental Sciences
  • Edwin Barnes, physics
  • Scott Barrett, forest resources and environmental conservation
  • Andrea Bertke, population health sciences
  • Jennifer Bondy, sociology
  • Cayelan Carey, biological sciences
  • Leandro Castello, fish and wildlife conservation
  • Clayton Caswell, biomedical sciences and pathobiology
  • Julianne Chung, mathematics
  • Kelly Cobourn, forest resources and environmental conservation
  • Harpreet Singh Dhillon, electrical and computer engineering
  • Samer El-Kadi, animal and poultry sciences
  • Gonzalo Ferreira, dairy science
  • James Gray, physics
  • Adrienne Ivory, communication
  • Ran Jin, industrial and system engineering
  • Changhee Jung, computer science
  • Luke Juran, geography
  • Andrew Kemper, biomedical engineering and mechanics
  • Brook Kennedy, industrial design
  • Kiho Lee, animal and poultry sciences
  • Yang Liu, mechanical engineering
  • Nneka Logan, communication
  • Paul Marek, entomology
  • Frank May, marketing
  • F. Marc Michel, geosciences
  • Yuliya Minkova, modern and classical languages and literatures
  • Shalini Misra, urban affairs and planning
  • Kimberly Morgan, agricultural and applied economics
  • Marcus Myers, communication
  • Amanda Nelson, School of Performing Arts
  • Charles Nichols, School of Performing Arts
  • Kenneth Oestreich, biomedical sciences and pathobiology
  • Megan O'Rourke, School of Plant and Environmental Sciences
  • Bodicherla Aditya Prakash, computer science
  • Robin Queen, biomedical engineering and mechanics
  • Jennifer Sano-Franchini, English
  • Andrew Scerri, political science
  • Kendra Sewall, biological sciences
  • Nina Stark, civil and environmental engineering
  • Robert Thomas, forest resources and environmental conservation
  • Kelly Trogdon, philosophy
  • Xiaowei Wu, statistics
  • Ariana Wyatt, School of Performing Arts

Read more by

Be the first to know.
Get our free daily newsletter.

 

Inside Higher Ed Careres

Search Over 35,000 Jobs

Browse all jobs on Inside Higher Ed Careers »

 
+ -

Expand commentsHide comments  —   Join the conversation!

Today’s News from Inside Higher Ed

Inside Higher Ed’s Quick Takes

Back to Top